Background-image
2019 Records

New MHSL Records Set in 2019



Championships - Finals

Event 11    Boys 13-14   200 Meter Medley Relay

2:04.35    7/13/19    Piney Creek

Jacob Baker  -  Daniel Yi  -  Antonio Goris  -  Lisandro Pellow

Event 11    Boys 13-14   200 Meter Medley Relay

2:06.43    7/13/19    Wheatlands

Evan Higgins  -  Braden Bird  -  Gavin Harding  -  William Schimberg

Event 13    Boys 15-18   200 Meter Medley Relay

1:51.54    7/13/19    Cook Creek

Connor West  -  Jonah Schmidt  -  Jacob Leichner  -  Jordan Timmerman

Event 13    Boys 15-18   200 Meter Medley Relay

1:53.13    7/13/19    Piney Creek

Alexander Burkhardt  -  Joshua Nieves  -  Tylen Phillips  -  Brandon Bender

Event 31    Boys 11-12   50 Meter Butterfly

29.89    7/13/19    Wheatlands

Oliver Schimberg

Event 35    Boys 15-18   100 Meter Butterfly

57.42    7/13/19    Piney Creek

Tylen Phillips

Event 59    Boys 15-18   100 Meter Breaststroke

1:06.79    7/13/19    Cook Creek

Jacob Leichner

Event 87    Boys 13-14   200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1:50.95    7/13/19    Wheatlands

Evan Higgins  -  Gavin Harding  -  Chase Irby  -  William Schimberg

Event 87    Boys 13-14   200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1:51.10    7/13/19    Piney Creek

Antonio Goris  -  Lisandro Pellow  -  Jacob Baker  -  Daniel Yi

Event 89    Boys 15-18   200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1:41.16    7/13/19    Cook Creek

Jonah Schmidt  -  Connor West  -  Jordan Timmerman  -  Jacob Leichner

Event 89    Boys 15-18   200 Meter Freestyle Relay

1:42.14    7/13/19    Piney Creek

Brandon Bender  -  Isaac Yi  -  Alexander Burkhardt  -  Tylen Phillips

Championships - Prelims

Event 33    Boys 13-14   100 Yard Butterfly

56.69    7/10/19    Piney Creek

Antonio Goris

Event 33    Boys 13-14   100 Yard Butterfly

57.50    7/10/19    Wheatlands

Gavin Harding

Event 57    Boys 13-14   100 Yard Breaststroke

1:01.32    7/10/19    Piney Creek

Daniel Yi

Event 58    Girls 13-14   100 Yard Breaststroke

1:07.94    7/10/19    Piney Creek

Katie Cohen

Week 5

Event 10    Girls 11-12   200 Yard Medley Relay

2:03.46    6/29/19    Wheatlands

Broghan Briese  -  Ella Drakulich  -  Ava Zadigian  -  Kylee Clark

Week 4

Event 57    Boys 13-14   100 Yard Breaststroke

1:02.30    6/22/19    Piney Creek

Daniel Yi

Week 2

Event 10    Girls 11-12   200 Yard Medley Relay

2:02.54    6/8/19    Wheatlands

Ava Zadigian  -  Ella Drakulich  -  Broghan Briese  -  Liv Higgins

Event 43    Boys 11-12   50 Yard Backstroke

29.49    6/8/19    Wheatlands

Oliver Schimberg

Event 44    Girls 11-12   50 Yard Backstroke

30.33    6/8/19    Wheatlands

Broghan Briese

Event 75    Boys 11-12   100 Yard IM

1:01.93    6/8/19    Wheatlands

Oliver Schimberg

Event 86    Girls 11-12   200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:52.10    6/8/19    Wheatlands

Liv Higgins  -  Ava Zadigian  -  Broghan Briese  -  Ella Drakulich

Week 1

Event 13    Boys 15-18   200 Yard Medley Relay

1:43.00    6/1/19    Cook Creek

Connor West  -  Jacob Leichner  -  Brady Kopec  -  Jordan Timmerman

Event 44    Girls 11-12   50 Yard Backstroke

29.99    6/1/19    Wheatlands

Ava Zadigian

Event 59    Boys 15-18   100 Yard Breaststroke

59.49    6/1/19    Cook Creek

Jacob Leichner

Event 89    Boys 15-18   200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1:31.82    6/1/19    Cook Creek

Jordan Timmerman  -  Brady Kopec  -  Connor West  -  Jacob Leichner




Please contact Sandra Kelly with any questions at  [email protected]